Stock Status

Sites with Stock out of ARVS

  • Adults
  • Paediatrics

Stock Out Rate: 2018W41 (Uganda)

0%

0 of 411 Health Facilities Stocked Out

Reporting Rate: 2018W41 (Uganda)

58%

411 of 703 Health Facilities Reported [List Not Reporting]

Most Stocked Out ARV Regimens - Number Of Facilities

ARV Category #Under #Adequate #Over #StockOuts #Clients #Affected Clients
NVPAdult095316000
EFVAdult052359000
ABCAdult04101000
ETVAdult04074000
3TCAdult04110000
AZTAdult04047000
RALAdult04083000
ATVAdult04083000
RTVAdult039318000
DarunavirAdult04083000
ABC/3TCAdult0119292000
AZT/3TCAdult095316000
TDF/3TCAdult050361000
LPV/rAdult0110301000
ATV/rAdult0102309000
AZT/3TC/NVPAdult091320000
TDF/3TC/EFVAdult060351000
NVP 50mgPaediatric085312000
NVP 10mg/ml (240ml)Paediatric037225000
NVP 10mg/ml (100ml)Paediatric0141256000
EFV 200mgPaediatric0105292000
EFV 50mgPaediatric03925000
ABC 60mgPaediatric038710000
ABC 20mg/mlPaediatric03916000
AZT 100mgPaediatric03970000
AZT 60mgPaediatric03889000
ABC/3TC 120/60mgPaediatric075322000
ABC/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric038116000
AZT/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric0181216000
LPV/r 100/25mgPaediatric0174223000
LPV/r 80/20mg (300ml)Paediatric03925000
LPV/r 40/10mg (Oral Pellets)Paediatric0125272000
AZT/3TC/NVPPaediatric083314000