Stock Status

Sites with Stock out of ARVS

  • Adults
  • Paediatrics

Stock Out Rate: 2018W32 (Uganda)

10.8%

35 of 325 Health Facilities Stocked Out

Reporting Rate: 2018W32 (Uganda)

46%

325 of 709 Health Facilities Reported [List Not Reporting]

Most Stocked Out ARV Regimens - Number Of Facilities

ARV Category #Under #Adequate #Over #StockOuts #Clients #Affected Clients
NVPAdult126524621214724
EFVAdult638278348655
ABCAdult03205000
ETVAdult03205000
3TCAdult03250000
AZTAdult0319425353
RALAdult03232000
ATVAdult03232000
RTVAdult030619000
DarunavirAdult03214000
ABC/3TCAdult9121191416781
AZT/3TCAdult978235353749
TDF/3TCAdult104626811406566
LPV/rAdult6106207610029
ATV/rAdult111072016258104
AZT/3TC/NVPAdult1762471492
TDF/3TC/EFVAdult2822273293511636
NVP 50mgPaediatric4702350860
NVP 10mg/ml (240ml)Paediatric028920000
NVP 10mg/ml (100ml)Paediatric0144165000
EFV 200mgPaediatric13103191226152
EFV 50mgPaediatric03090000
ABC 60mgPaediatric03045000
ABC 20mg/mlPaediatric03045000
AZT 100mgPaediatric03090000
AZT 60mgPaediatric03081000
ABC/3TC 120/60mgPaediatric273228632029
ABC/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric028128000
AZT/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric214915269344
LPV/r 100/25mgPaediatric314615376616
LPV/r 80/20mg (300ml)Paediatric03018000
LPV/r 40/10mg (Oral Pellets)Paediatric0148161000
AZT/3TC/NVPPaediatric576224436068