Stock Status

Sites with Stock out of ARVS

  • Adults
  • Paediatrics

Stock Out Rate: 2018W28 (Uganda)

0%

0 of 282 Health Facilities Stocked Out

Reporting Rate: 2018W28 (Uganda)

44%

282 of 642 Health Facilities Reported [List Not Reporting]

Most Stocked Out ARV Regimens - Number Of Facilities

ARV Category #Under #Adequate #Over #StockOuts #Clients #Affected Clients
NVPAdult037245000
EFVAdult035247000
ABCAdult02775000
ETVAdult02793000
3TCAdult02820000
AZTAdult02757000
RALAdult02811000
ATVAdult02802000
RTVAdult026022000
DarunavirAdult02820000
ABC/3TCAdult093189000
AZT/3TCAdult069213000
TDF/3TCAdult049233000
LPV/rAdult099183000
ATV/rAdult089193000
AZT/3TC/NVPAdult064218000
TDF/3TC/EFVAdult028254000
TDF/3TC + NVPAdult02793000
NVP 50mgPaediatric050216000
NVP 10mg/ml (240ml)Paediatric025115000
NVP 10mg/ml (100ml)Paediatric0106160000
EFV 200mgPaediatric058208000
EFV 50mgPaediatric02615000
ABC 60mgPaediatric02633000
ABC 20mg/mlPaediatric02597000
AZT 100mgPaediatric02660000
AZT 60mgPaediatric02606000
ABC/3TC 120/60mgPaediatric050216000
ABC/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric024521000
AZT/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric0130136000
LPV/r 100/25mgPaediatric0110156000
LPV/r 80/20mg (300ml)Paediatric02624000
LPV/r 40/10mg (Oral Pellets)Paediatric0115151000
AZT/3TC/NVPPaediatric050216000