Stock Status

Sites with Stock out of ARVS

  • Adults
  • Paediatrics

Stock Out Rate: 2018W37 (Uganda)

0%

0 of 436 Health Facilities Stocked Out

Reporting Rate: 2018W37 (Uganda)

62%

436 of 703 Health Facilities Reported [List Not Reporting]

Most Stocked Out ARV Regimens - Number Of Facilities

ARV Category #Under #Adequate #Over #StockOuts #Clients #Affected Clients
NVPAdult091345000
EFVAdult049387000
ABCAdult04315000
ETVAdult04297000
3TCAdult04360000
AZTAdult04315000
RALAdult04333000
ATVAdult04342000
RTVAdult041917000
DarunavirAdult04288000
ABC/3TCAdult0144292000
AZT/3TCAdult096340000
TDF/3TCAdult065371000
LPV/rAdult0121315000
ATV/rAdult0111325000
AZT/3TC/NVPAdult094342000
TDF/3TC/EFVAdult049387000
NVP 50mgPaediatric092330000
NVP 10mg/ml (240ml)Paediatric039725000
NVP 10mg/ml (100ml)Paediatric0163259000
EFV 200mgPaediatric0108314000
EFV 50mgPaediatric04184000
ABC 60mgPaediatric04166000
ABC 20mg/mlPaediatric04157000
AZT 100mgPaediatric04220000
AZT 60mgPaediatric04193000
ABC/3TC 120/60mgPaediatric084338000
ABC/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric038834000
AZT/3TC 60/30mgPaediatric0198224000
LPV/r 100/25mgPaediatric0170252000
LPV/r 80/20mg (300ml)Paediatric04148000
LPV/r 40/10mg (Oral Pellets)Paediatric0162260000
AZT/3TC/NVPPaediatric082340000